Skip to product information
1 of 3
Sku:

MY Cup Wash – Menstrual Cup Wash

Sale price
Rs. 70.00
Regular price
Rs. 99.00
Regular price
Rs. 70.00
-29%
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Only 94 items in stock! Out of stock!
Volume: 50ML

Guaranteed safe checkout

    MY Cup Wash – Menstrual Cup Wash
    MY Cup Wash – Menstrual Cup Wash

    Welcome to a Higher Standard of Menstrual Cup Hygiene

    Introducing MY Cup Wash, a specially crafted cleansing solution designed to provide impeccable cleanliness and long-lasting hygiene for your menstrual cup.

    More than just a cleanser, MY Cup Wash is the guardian of your menstrual cup—ensuring it stays fresh, hygienic, odor-free, and ready for every cycle. Thoughtfully formulated to be gentle yet effective, it protects both your cup and your intimate health, giving you complete peace of mind during your period journey.

    Why Choose MY Cup Wash?

    Elevating Your Period Hygiene Journey

    Maintaining proper menstrual cup hygiene is essential for comfort, safety, and longevity. MY Cup Wash is formulated with a mild surfactant system that goes beyond surface cleaning. It ensures deep cleansing while preserving the integrity of your cup.

    Unlike harsh soaps or detergents, MY Cup Wash is:

    • Gentle on medical-grade silicone
    • Safe for intimate use
    • Designed for regular, long-term use

    This makes it an ideal companion for every menstrual cup user.

    MY Cup Wash Advantages – A Symphony of Cleanliness

    Gentle Cleansing Formula

    Provides a thorough cleanse without compromising the structure or lifespan of your menstrual cup.

    Antibacterial Protection

    Helps maintain a hygienic cup by reducing bacterial buildup when used regularly and correctly.

    Safe & Hygienic

    Made with 100% natural ingredients, MY Cup Wash is:

    • Skin-safe
    • pH-balanced
    • Unscented and gentle on sensitive skin
    Odor Removal

    Effectively removes odors caused by menstrual flow, leaving your cup fresh and clean after every wash.

    Prevents Discoloration

    Regular use helps maintain your cup’s original color and appearance, preventing staining over time.

    Eco-Friendly & Biodegradable

    Formulated to be environmentally responsible—because a clean cup shouldn’t come at the cost of the planet.

    How to Use MY Cup Wash – A Ritual of Cleanliness

    Keeping your menstrual cup clean is simple and effective with MY Cup Wash.

    1. Wet your menstrual cup with clean water.
    2. Apply 4–5 drops of MY Cup Wash.
    3. Gently rub the cup to create a light lather.
    4. Clean both the inside and outside thoroughly.
    5. Rinse completely with plain water before use or storage.

    This routine helps ensure hygiene before and after every use.

    All Ingredients – Harmonizing Elements of Purity

    MY Cup Wash is crafted with carefully selected natural ingredients that work together to cleanse, protect, and care for your menstrual cup.

    Ingredient List:
    • Fresh Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Extract – Soothes and supports gentle cleansing
    • Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) – Helps refresh and cleanse
    • Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract – Known for natural cleansing properties
    • Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree Oil) – Supports antibacterial hygiene
    • Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract – Adds a calming, fresh touch
    • Glyceryl Glucoside, Base Q.S. – Maintains moisture balance and formulation stability

    Each ingredient is thoughtfully chosen to ensure safety, effectiveness, and skin compatibility.

    Elevate Your Period Experience with MY Cup Wash

    Clean cup. Confident periods. Conscious care.

    MY Cup Wash is designed to support your menstrual hygiene routine with safety, gentleness, and sustainability—so you can focus on comfort and confidence throughout your cycle.

    MY Cup Wash

    Where cleanliness meets unparalleled comfort.
    ~ Your Period Buddy 💜

    You May Also Like

    Most Asked Questions

    Yes. MY Cup Wash is formulated with a gentle, pH-balanced cleansing system, making it safe for daily and repeated use without damaging your menstrual cup.

    Yes. MY Cup Wash is made with 100% natural ingredients, is skin-safe, unscented, and hypoallergenic, making it suitable for users with sensitive skin when used as directed.

    MY Cup Wash is ideal for regular cleaning before and after use. However, for complete sterilization—especially before the first use or at the end of your cycle—boiling the cup for 5–10 minutes is recommended.

    Yes. MY Cup Wash helps remove menstrual odors and, with regular use, can help prevent discoloration and staining, keeping your cup fresh and clean.

    Yes. MY Cup Wash is eco-friendly and biodegradable, ensuring effective hygiene without harming the environment.

    Important Disclaimer

    This product is not intended to diagnose, prevent, cure, or treat any disease or medical condition.
    For any health concerns, please consult a qualified healthcare professional.